Staff list

Surname 

Forename 

Position 

Adcock

Stephanie

Teacher of Science 

Ashworth

Jessica

Trainee Teacher of RE

Beech

Karen

Teacher of English

Buckle

Jackie

Data & Exams Manager 

Buff

Alex

Pastoral Leader 

Challis

Angela

Teacher of Maths 

Chapman

Brian

Student Support Assistant 

Chapman

Sally

Teacher i/c of Performing Arts 

Chapman

Sarah

Teacher of English 

Clay-Rollason

Vicki

School Counsellor

Collins

John

Head of SEND / Teacher of Humanities 

Curtis

Philippa

DOL - English & Languages 

Dorman

Karen

Pastoral Leader 

Duffy

Allison 

Technology Technician 

Farrell

Catherine

Teacher of English 

Farrer

Sarah

 

Fell

Sarah

Librarian

Flynn

Kimberley

Teacher of Direct Instruction

Gilbride

Peter

Vice Principal 

Good

Marie

DOL - Science 

Hall

Claire

Business Manager 

Hayes

Gill

Science Technician 

Immins

Marcus

Teacher of Computer Science 

Jarvis

Rhian

Teacher of Art 

Jeffries

Lisa

Catering Manager 

Johal

Bally

ADOL - Science 

Knowles

Amanda

Teacher of English

Ley

Susan

Teacher of PE 

Lisett

Lily

Student Support Assistant

McEntee

Liam

DOL - Technology & Vocational 

McKetterick

Barry

Progress Coach

McPherson

Paul

DOL - Maths 

Mitchell

Sue

Assistant SEND / Teacher Art 

Morris

Ryan

Site Team 

Morriss

Carolyn

IT Technician 

Mussa

Sameerah

Trainee Teacher 

Nash

Anne-Marie

Front of House Manager 

Nowysz

Kamila

Para Teacher

Osborn

Dom

ADOL - Creative & Perform 

Osborne

Melanie

PA to the Principal 

Overy

Lee

Teacher of Maths 

Parkin

Marie

Pastoral Leader 

Partridge

Debbie

Careers Advisor 

Paul

Sindy

Teacher i/c History 

Pratt

Tracey

Assistant Principal 

Purkiss

Steven

Site Manager 

Rice

James

Teacher of Science 

Richardson

Linda

Science Technician 

Ross

Alexander

Teacher of Maths 

Scotcher

Susan

DOL - Humanities & Social Science 

Smith

Deborah

Assistant Principal 

Smith

Gaynor

Receptionist/Admin 

Spendley

Kirsty

Receptionist/Admin 

Steptoe

Dawn

Catering  Assistant 

Swann

James

Teacher of Geography 

Tierney

Chris

Pastoral Leader 

Trimingham

Mark

Principal 

Weston

Gill

Attendance Officer 

Wheeler

Jamie

Safeguarding Officer 

Wilson

Lorraine

Progress Coach

Wiseman

Asa

DOL - Creative & Performance